Saturday, 17 November, 2018, 5:07 PM
Home Sports

Fifa World cup 2018: Fixture in Bangladesh time

Published : Monday, 11 June, 2018 at 2:34 PM Count : 524

The full list of Schedule and Fixtures of the 'Fifa World Cup 2018 Russia' at Bangladesh Time (BST) which is according to UTC+6-00 timezone.





Date & Time in BSTMatchFixtureVenue
14-06-2018 09:00 PMMatch 1Russia vs Saudi ArabiaLuzhniki Stadium, Moscow
15-06-2018 06:00 PMMatch 2Egypt vs UruguayCentral Stadium, Yekaterinburg
16-06-2018 12:00 AMMatch 3Portugal vs SpainFisht Olympic Stadium, Sochi
15-06-2018 09:00 PMMatch 4Morocco vs IranZenit Arena, Saint Petersburg
16-06-2018 04:00 PMMatch 5France vs AustraliaKazan Arena, Kazan
16-06-2018 10:00 PMMatch 6Peru vs DenmarkMordovia-Arena, Saransk
16-06-2018 07:00 PMMatch 7Argentina vs IcelandSpartak Stadium, Moscow
16-06-2018 06:00 PMMatch 8Croatia vs NigeriaKaliningrad Stadium, Kaliningrad
18-06-2018 12:00 AMMatch 9Brazil vs SwitzerlandLevberdon Arena, Rostov-on-Don
17-06-2018 01:00 AMMatch 10Costa Rica vs SerbiaCosmos Arena, Samara
17-06-2018 09:00 PMMatch 11Germany vs MexicoLuzhniki Stadium, Moscow
18-06-2018 06:00 PMMatch 12Sweden vs South KoreaStrelka Stadium, Nizhny Novgorod
18-06-2018 09:00 PMMatch 13Belgium vs PanamaFisht Olympic Stadium, Sochi
19-06-2018 12:00 AMMatch 14Tunisia vs EnglandCentral Stadium, Volgograd
19-06-2018 06:00 PMMatch 15Poland vs SenegalSpartak Stadium, Moscow
19-06-2018 09:00 PMMatch 16Colombia vs JapanMordovia-Arena, Saransk
20-06-2018 12:00 AMMatch 17Russia vs EgyptZenit Arena, Saint Petersburg
20-06-2018 09:00 PMMatch 18Uruguay vs Saudi ArabiaLevberdon Arena, Rostov-on-Don
20-06-2018 06:00 PMMatch 19Portugal vs MoroccoLuzhniki Stadium, Moscow
21-06-2018 12:00 AMMatch 20Spain vs IranKazan Arena, Kazan
21-06-2018 06:00 PMMatch 21France vs PeruKaliningrad Stadium, Kaliningrad
21-06-2018 05:00 PMMatch 22Australia vs DenmarkCosmos Arena, Samara
22-06-2018 12:00 AMMatch 23Argentina vs CroatiaStrelka Stadium, Nizhny Novgorod
22-06-2018 09:00 PMMatch 24Iceland vs NigeriaCentral Stadium, Volgograd
22-06-2018 06:00 PMMatch 25Brazil vs Costa RicaZenit Arena, Saint Petersburg
22-06-2018 05:00 PMMatch 26Switzerland vs SerbiaCentral Stadium, Yekaterinburg
23-06-2018 09:00 PMMatch 27Germany vs SwedenFisht Olympic Stadium, Sochi
24-06-2018 12:00 AMMatch 28Mexico vs South KoreaLevberdon Arena, Rostov-on-Don
23-06-2018 06:00 PMMatch 29Belgium vs TunisiaSpartak Stadium, Moscow
24-06-2018 06:00 PMMatch 30Panama vs EnglandStrelka Stadium, Nizhny Novgorod
25-06-2018 12:00 AMMatch 31Poland vs ColombiaKazan Arena, Kazan
24-06-2018 09:00 PMMatch 32Senegal vs JapanKaliningrad Stadium, Kaliningrad
25-06-2018 09:00 PMMatch 33Uruguay vs RussiaCosmos Arena, Samara
25-06-2018 08:00 PMMatch 34Saudi Arabia vs EgyptCentral Stadium, Volgograd
26-06-2018 12:00 AMMatch 35Iran vs PortugalMordovia-Arena, Saransk
25-06-2018 11:00 PMMatch 36Spain vs MoroccoCentral Stadium, Yekaterinburg
26-06-2018 08:00 PMMatch 37Denmark vs FranceLuzhniki Stadium, Moscow
26-06-2018 08:00 PMMatch 38Australia vs PeruFisht Olympic Stadium, Sochi
27-06-2018 12:00 AMMatch 39Nigeria vs ArgentinaZenit Arena, Saint Petersburg
27-06-2018 12:00 AMMatch 40Iceland vs CroatiaLevberdon Arena, Rostov-on-Don
28-06-2018 12:00 AMMatch 41Serbia vs BrazilSpartak Stadium, Moscow
28-06-2018 12:00 AMMatch 42Costa Rica vs SwitzerlandStrelka Stadium, Nizhny Novgorod
27-06-2018 08:00 PMMatch 43South Korea vs GermanyKazan Arena, Kazan
27-06-2018 08:00 PMMatch 44Sweden vs MexicoKaliningrad Stadium, Kaliningrad
28-06-2018 11:00 PMMatch 45England vs BelgiumCentral Stadium, Yekaterinburg
29-06-2018 12:00 AMMatch 46Tunisia vs PanamaMordovia-Arena, Saransk
28-06-2018 08:00 PMMatch 47Japan vs PolandCentral Stadium, Volgograd
28-06-2018 09:00 PMMatch 48Colombia vs SenegalCosmos Arena, Samara
01-07-2018 12:00 AMMatch 49Group A(W) vs Group B(R)Fisht Olympic Stadium, Sochi
30-06-2018 08:00 PMMatch 50Group C(W) vs Group D(R)Kazan Arena, Kazan
01-07-2018 08:00 PMMatch 51Group B(W) vs Group A(R)Luzhniki Stadium, Moscow
02-07-2018 12:00 AMMatch 52Group D(W) vs Group C(R)Strelka Stadium, Nizhny Novgorod
02-07-2018 01:00 AMMatch 53Group E(W) vs Group F(R)Cosmos Arena, Samara
03-07-2018 12:00 AMMatch 54Group G(W) vs Group H(R)Levberdon Arena, Rostov-on-Don
03-07-2018 08:00 PMMatch 55Group F(W) vs Group E(R)Zenit Arena, Saint Petersburg
04-07-2018 12:00 AMMatch 56Group H(W) vs Group G(R)Spartak Stadium, Moscow
06-07-2018 08:00 PMMatch 57Quarter-Final 1Strelka Stadium, Nizhny Novgorod
07-07-2018 12:00 AMMatch 58Quarter-Final 2Kazan Arena, Kazan
08-07-2018 12:00 AMMatch 59Quarter-Final 3Fisht Olympic Stadium, Sochi
07-07-2018 01:00 AMMatch 60Quarter-Final 4Cosmos Arena, Samara
11-07-2018 12:00 AMMatch 61Semi-Final 1Zenit Arena, Saint Petersburg
12-07-2018 12:00 AMMatch 62Semi-Final 2Luzhniki Stadium, Moscow
14-07-2018 08:00 PMMatch 63Third Place MatchZenit Arena, Saint Petersburg
15-07-2018 09:00 PMMatch 64FinalLuzhniki Stadium, Moscow












« PreviousNext »



Latest News
Most Read News
Editor : Iqbal Sobhan Chowdhury
Published by the Editor on behalf of the Observer Ltd. from Globe Printers, 24/A, New Eskaton Road, Ramna, Dhaka.
Editorial, News and Commercial Offices : Aziz Bhaban (2nd floor), 93, Motijheel C/A, Dhaka-1000. Phone :9586651-58. Online: 9513959, Advertisement: 9513663
E-mail: info@observerbd.com, online@observerbd.com, news@observerbd.com, advertisement@observerbd.com,   [ABOUT US]     [CONTACT US]   [AD RATE]   Developed & Maintenance by i2soft